Rabbit Island campfire group

2023

Victoria Manganiello*Artist

Alchemyverse (Yixuan Shao, Bicheng Liang, and Ziqi Xu)*, Artists and scientist

Distant Realities (Marine Lemarié and Nicolas Stephan)*Artists/Architects

Willy Clemetson, Singer/Songwriter

Sarina Partridge, Singer/Songwriter

Heidi Wilson, Singer/Songwriter

Ruby Miller, Artist/Rabbit Island School mentor

Chris Mrozik, Artist/Rabbit Island School mentor

2022

Roosmarijn Pallandt*Artist

Lucía Hinojosa Gaxiola*Artist

Aly Ogasian*Artist

Claudia O'Steen*Artist

Morgan Kavanagh, Singer/Songwriter

Marin Day, Singer/Songwriter

Sarina Partridge, Singer/Songwriter

Heidi Wilson, Singer/Songwriter

Bailey Lininger, Educator/Rabbit Island School mentor

Ruby Miller, Artist/Rabbit Island School mentor

Chris Mrozik, Artist/Rabbit Island School mentor

2021

Laura Moriarty*, Artist

Aly Ogasian*Artist

Claudia O'Steen*Artist

Avery Williamson*Artist

Lucía Hinojosa Gaxiola*Artist

Ruby Miller, Artist/Rabbit Island School mentor

Chris Mrozik, Artist/Rabbit Island School mentor

Willy Clemetson, Singer/Songwriter

Sarina Partridge, Singer/Songwriter

Heidi Wilson, Singer/Songwriter

2019

Na'ama Zisser*, Composer

Yoshito Sakuraba*, Choreographer

Colin Lyons*, Artist

Elias Sorich and Lucas Rossi*, Poets

The Religion (Lindley Elmore, Morgan Vessel, Keegan Van Gorder)*, Artists

Dillon Geshel, Writer/Rabbit Island School mentor

Maggie Muldowney, Artist/Rabbit Island School mentor

2018

Alice Pedroletti*, Artist

Calvin Rocchio*, Artist

Duy Hoàng*, Artist

Lexi Visco, Designer

Christina Mrozik, Artist

2017

Sarah Demoen*, Artist

Julieta Aguinaco*, Artist

Jasmine Johnson*, Artist

Rachel Pimm*, Artist

Martin Schick*, Artist

Mirko Winkel*, Artist

Margot Becker, Weaver

Tusha Yakovleva, Forager

Dana Falconberry, Singer/Songwriter

2016

F. Daniel Rzicznek*, Poet

Walter van Broekhuizen*, Artist

Luce Choules*, Artist

Kelly Gregory*, Architect

Jack Forinash*, Architect

Mary Rothlisberger*, Artist

Tom Bonamici, Woodworker

Anthony Zollo, Woodworker

Chelsy Mitchell, Filmmaker

Nicola Collie, Choreographer/Dancer

2015

Josefina Munoz*Artist

Noam Enbar*Musician

Beau Carey*Artist

Scott Diel*Writer

Eugene Birman*Composer

2014

Nich Hance McElroy*Photographer

Elvia Wilk*Writer

Dylan Miner*Artist

Nicholas Senn*Artist

Susan Morrissette*Artist

Julie Nagam*Artist

Franklin Burger, Filmmaker

Anne Cecile Genre, Journalist

Nathan Miller, Kite Aerial Photography

2013

Jessica Kilroy, Musician

Ben Moon, Photographer & Filmmaker

Emilie Lee, Painter

Lucy Engelman, Illustrator

Leif Hedendal, Chef

Mark Andrew Gravel, Author

Ben Lavely, Best Made Co.

Steven Kurutz, Journalist

Charlotte Sullivan, Artist

David Drennan, Musician

David Buth, Educator

Chris Mrozik, Illustrator

Jonny Waldman, Author

Audrey Snyder, Artist & Chef

Eva Dwyer, Naturalist

Tony Cenicola, Photographer

Tim Gsell, Microbiology

Jeremiah Mason, National Park Service

Nathan Miller, Photographer

2012

Miles Mattison, Photographer & Illustrator

Amanda Pastenkos, Graphic Designer

Ryan Greaves, Designer

Colin McCarthy, Filmmaker

Geoffrey Holstad, Illustrator

Isabella Martin, Artist

Mary Rothlisberger, Artist

Kelly Geary, Chef

Emily Julka, Director

Marlin Ledin, Musician & Sailor

Sarah Darnell, Designer

Will Holman, Designer & Writer

Eleni Petaloti, Architect

Leonidas Trampoukis, Architect

Sara Maynard, Artist & Swimmer

Mark Schieber, Chef

Colin Curry, Industrial Designer

Melissa Matuscak, Museum Director

Scotty Alan, Musician & Builder

2011

Andrew Ranville, Artist

Steven Michael Holmes, Videographer

Chris Bathgate, Musician

Graham Parsons, Musician

Michelle Brosius, Musician

Jeremy Quentin, Musician

Samantha Cooper, Musician

Ty Feltner, Builder

Jennifer Guerra, Michigan Radio

Joshua Richardson, Geologist

2010

Rob Gorski, M.D., Founder

John Scott, Builder & Marketing

Dave Gorski, Builder & Finance

Dave Dehorn, Builder & Finance

Blu Tenbrink, Woodworker

Rabbit Island School

2023
Elizabeth Bergstrom, Alaina Eles, Bethany Green, Marjorie Miller, Vicky Ponta, Rory Voldarski, Maija White

2021
Ryan Dixon, Autumn Eles, Kathryn Fay, Rain Isaksson, Makayla Knuuttila, Nicky Thyrion, Claudia Torrey

2019
Helen Belopavlovich, Mia Brodeur, Riita Harmala, Irene Hilman, Lily Thompson

2017
Lindsay Hoekstra, Anna Lilly, Anissa Mathiasz, Ethan VanValkenburg

2016
Micah Huppert, Ethan VanValkenburg, Maddie Young, Lauren Kuzee, Antonio Jaimes, Anissa Mathiasz, Lindsay Hoekstra

2015
Amanda Zylstra, Jensen Rajala, Elisha Houle, Tori Naum, Alice Hanlon, Morgan Geyer, Anna Keller

2014
Jon Colon, Hailey Hubbard, Cameron Nelson, Mattie Woodrick, Lily Helppi, Hannah Creasey, Vanessa Chavarriaga, Miriam Teft

2013
Sierra Hysen, Grant Kammer, Claire Oleson, Sky Rodas, Sasha Rouvillois, Nathaniel Sherman, Lauren Witvoet, Nick Zoller

Visitor Log

Nathan Miller, John Kosinski, M.D., Alex Alsup, Helene Harley Kenny, Steve Chick, Stephanie Swartzendruber, Tony SchwennCaleb Wendel, Melissa Baroni, Carmen Navis, Amaury Desrosiers, Adela Khadir, Benjamin Haehn, Philip WorthingtonCaleb LarsenMarci Larsen, Scott Hannula, Mark Hannula, John Kosinski, M.D., Zoe Kira Mae, Doug Finn III, Nel Rutecki, J.J. Johnson, Yan Mao, Artemis Papadatou, Charles Dehen, Lauriane Penfornis, Brice Burger, Diane Artal, Monica TrejoJessica Kantor, Kolin Smith, Bob Gorski, Phyllis Gorski, Mark Ranville, Sally Ranville, Anne Galy, Aurelian Chick, Celeste Chick, Julie Gorski, Ben Hunter, Tony Hebert, Michael P. Getz, Noah Marshall-Rashid, Kristen Kerecman, Kris Kerecman, Claudia Nichterlein, Jonathan Boyd, Brad Siefert, Christian Raguse, Eleanor Jensen, Cali Brice Carpenter, Cassie Padula

Bold Names* = Funded Residencies

crossmenu